Plant Variety

Kaohsiung No.5-Ai Lian/KDARES

Common name: Angled lofah,Chinese okra;Luffa acutangula , (L.) Roxb.
Botanical name: Kaohsiung No.5-Ai Lian
Scientific name: Luffa acutangula (L.) Roxb.
Date of publication of application: 2016/09/23
Plant Variety Right Number: A02129
gotop